Calendula (calendula officinalis ) 15ml
Country: S. Africa
Scent: Rich, Toasty, Balsamic
Source: flower tops of the Marigold
Uses: All sorts of skin conditions. Oil makes a wonderful Carrier Oil for skin, nourishes dry skin. Calendula Oil, also known as Marigold oil is valued most for it anti-inflammatory properties and remedies a whole host of skin conditions. Topically, Calendula essential oil treats bites, bed sores, eczema, oily skin and acne. It is gentle enough for diaper rash but effective enough to promote healing scars, wounds and varicose veins. Not necessarily appreciated for its scent on its own, when expertly combined with the appropriate aromatherapy oils, Calendula can help crate a balance of beauty and health.
Blends well with: all floral and citrus oils
Cautions: Do Not Ingest. Keep away from children, Keep away from Eyes.
Method of Extraction: Solvent Extraction
Disclaimer: Information contained here is for purposes of education only. There is no intent to cure, diagnose, prescribe any medical conditions or diseases. The information is not intended to substitute your need to consult with your physician or other provider of health care. Soya Essence, Inc. is not responsible or libelous for any adverse affects from the use of any suggestions, preparation, or procedures contained herein You should always be directed or supervised by a health care professional pertaining to your health. Keep all aromatherapy products safe and out of the reach of children.
There are no reviews yet.