Sandalwood (Satalum Spicatus) 5ml
Country: Imported from Australia
Scent: Rich, milder and not as sweet as aroma as Indonesian Sandalwood.
Source: Wood, Western Australia
Uses : Indicated to have been used for thousands of years as perfume and temple oils. Used as meditation and religious oil.
Sandalwood creates a sensual, exotic atmosphere. Has been indicated as an aphrodisiac. A wonderful skin care oil for treating multiple skin care issues both antiseptic and astringent.
We have chosen from our supplier to carry the Australian Sandalwood due to price and over harvesting of the endangered Mysore Sandalwood. It is a wonderful alternative.
Blends well with Essential Oils: Rose, Lavender, Bergamot, Geranium, Vetiver, Myrrh, Patchouli, Jasmine and Ylang Ylang.
Cautions: Harmful or Fatal if Swallowed, Keep Away From Eyes, Keep Away from Children.
Method of extraction: Steam Distilled
Disclaimer: Information contained here is for purposes of education only. There is no intent to cure, diagnose, prescribe any medical conditions or diseases. The information is not intended to substitute your need to consult with your physician or other provider of health care. Soya Essence, Inc. is not responsible or libelous for any adverse affects from the use of any suggestions, preparation, or procedures contained herein You should always be directed or supervised by a health care professional pertaining to your health. Keep all aromatherapy products safe and out of the reach of children.